top of page

Patient Care Heroes Group

Public·7 members
Silas Morgan
Silas Morgan

Where Can I Buy Raw Cacao Butter !!HOT!!


Sourced from the lush soils of South America, our cold-pressed, non-deodorized cacao butter is the pure, pressed oil of ground cacao beans. Never heated or processed, our cacao butter is the richest and most decadent part of the cacao bean. It makes the perfect base for all of your chocolate making needs, and can also be used as a moisture-rich base for skincare and cosmetic remedies.




where can i buy raw cacao butter



As a quality focused company, we test samples from all of our cacao lots at an accredited laboratory using plasma-mass spectrometry (ICP-MS). This method accurately tests for the levels of naturally occurring heavy metals present in cacao that includes lead and cadmium.


*Notice: Although our cacao butter is kept at the proper temperature here in our warehouse, sometimes during the warmer months of the year it can melt during transit to your doorstep. Unfortunately, this is not something we can control, and while this doesn't affect the flavor or usability of the product, we understand why you may want a replacement or refund. Please don't hesitate to reach out to us at service@terrasoul.com and we'll be happy to help with any concerns you may have! Thanks!


Cacao butter is very rich and sometimes used as a substitute for oil, so it might be there waiting for you. You might even be able to identify its strong cocoa scent when you get close. Made from fat pulled out of cocoa beans, cacao butter has a distinctively rich and luxurious flavor.


If you strike out there, check out any stores that sell health foods, natural food items, and vegetarian options. You might also find cacao butter in a store that sells vitamins or nutritional supplements.


You can buy one tub and enjoy cacao butter in as many recipes as you want. You can even experiment and make your own body butter for skincare. And with Prime, you can save considerably on your shipping costs.


Head over to Nuts.com for an easy shopping experience and access to all kinds of products, including cacao butter. They pride themselves on offering only the best products from around the world and their cacao butter is no exception to that rule.


Cacao butter, the pure oil of the cacao bean, may be added to your favorite smoothie, dessert, ice cream or chocolate creation for a rich yet delicate chocolate taste. Our cacao butter is formed into wafers to make it easier to measure, melt and add into recipes.


Our organic Cacao Butter is minimally processed from non-GMO, certified organic cacao beans. No chemicals or solvents are used at any point during this process, including deodorizers. This maintains the natural chocolate aroma in our cacao.


HOW TO USE: Cocoa butter's uses don't stop there, though. You can literally apply it everywhere: Smooth cocoa butter onto cuticles and any part of your body that might need a little extra love and hydration, such as the tops of knees, backs of elbows, and feet (don't forget those hard, calloused heels!). You can even rub it into your hair. Seriously: applying cocoa butter to hair keeps it healthy, tames frizz, and adds shine. But because cocoa butter tends to be heavy, you should not use it on thinner hair.


Much further research has shown that sesquiterpenes have the ability to surpass the blood-brain barrier and enter the brain tissue. other sesquiterpenes, like chamazulene and farnesol, are very high in anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial activity. Chamazulene may be found in chamomile, tansy, and yarrow.Farnesene is anti-viral in action.Limonene has strong anti-viral properties and has been found in 90% of the citrus oils.Pinene has strong antiseptic properties and may be found in high proportions in the conifer oils such as pine, fir, spruce, and juniper.Other terpenes include camphene, cadinene, cedrene, dipentene, phellandrene, terpinene, sabinene, and myrcene.Esters - are the compounds resulting from the reaction of an alcohol with an acid (known as esterification). Esters are very common and are found in a large number of essential oils. They are anti-fungal, calming and relaxing.Linalyl acetate may be found in bergamot, Clary sage, and lavender Geraniol acetate may be found in sweet marjoram.Other esters include bornyl acetate, eugenol acetate, and lavendulyl acetate.Aldehydes - are highly reactive and characterized by the group C-H-O (Carbon, Hydrogen, Oxygen). In general, they are anti-infectious with a sedative effect on the central nervous system. They can be quite irritating when applied topically, but may have a profound calming effect when inhaled.Citral for example, is very common with a distinctive antiseptic action. It also has an anti-viral application as with melissa oil when applied topically on herpes simplex.Citronellal is also very common and has the same lemony scent as citral. Along with citral and neral, citronellas may be found in the oils of melissa, lemongrass, lemon, mandarin, lemon-scented eucalyptus, and citronella.Elements of aldehydes have also been found in lavender and myrrh. Other aldehydes include benzaldehyde, cinnamic aldehyde, cuminic aldehyde, and perillaldehyde.Ketones - are sometimes mucolytic and neuro-toxic when isolated from other constituents. However, all recorded toxic effects come from laboratory testing on guinea pigs and rats. No documented cases exist where oils with a high concentration of ketones (such as mugwort, tansy, sage, and wormwood) have ever caused a toxic effect on a human being.


Farnesol may be found in chamommile. It is also good for the mucous.Other terpene alcohols include, borneol, menthol, nerol, terpineol, vetiverol, benzyl alcohol, and cedrol.Sesquiterpene Alcohols are anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-mycotic, and ulcer-protective (preventative).Bisabolol is one of the the strongest sesquiterpene alcohols. It may be found in chamomile oils where it also functions well as a fixative.Phenols - are responsible for the fragrance of an oil. They are antiseptic, anti-bacterial, and strongly stimulating but can also be quite caustic to the skin. They contain high levels of oxygenating molecules and have antioxidant properties.Eugenol may be found in clove and cinnamon oil.Thymol is found in thyme and may not be as caustic as other phenols.Carvacrol may be found in oregano and savory. Researchers believe it may possibly contain some anti-cancerous properties.Others in the phenol family include, methyl eugenol, methyl chavicol anethole, safrole, myristicin, and apiol.Oxides - are binary compounds of an element or a radical with oxygen.Cineol (or eucalyptol) is by far the most important member of the family and virtually exists in a class of its own. It is anesthetic, antiseptic, and works as an expectorant. Cineol is well known as the principal constituent of eucalyptus oil. It may also be found in rosemary, cinnamon, melissa, basil, and ravensara.Other oxides include, linalol oxide, ascaridol, bisabolol oxide, and bisabolone oxide.All pure essential oils have some anti-bacterial properties. They increase the production of white blood cells, which help fight infectious illnesses. It is through these properties that aromatic herbs have been esteemed, so highly throughout the ages and so widely used during the onsets of malaria, typhoid, and of course, the epidemic plagues during the 16th century. Modern research has found that people who consistently use pure essential oils have a higher level of resistance to illnesses, colds, flues, and diseases than the average person. Further indications show that such individuals, after contracting a cold, flu, or other illness, will recover 60-70 percent faster than those who do not use pure or organic essential oils.


'Organic Essential Oils' are also different than 'wildcrafted' essential oils where the plant is harvested in the wild and the plant actually grows in the wild without interference.These organic essential oil varieties are either steam distilled, hydrodistillation or expressed depending on the plant material that the oils are extracted from.


***LIMITED EDITION*** We source our organic cacao butter from Nicaraguan cacao farms, which is traded fairly. Afterward, the raw butter slabs are carefully selected by hand to ensure the highest possible quality for our products. Cacao is not the same as Cocoa. We had to go through many sources to find a source of Raw Cacao Butter which is processed at lower temperatures, extracted without chemicals or additives, not deodorized, so it retains all its natural healing and preventative properties.


Living Tree Community Foods raw, alive and organic cacao butter is a key ingredient in making fine chocolate and confections of all sorts. Grate and add to melted cacao paste along with a sweetener such as honey, agave or palm nectar crystals to make a delightful chocolate.


If you're interested in cooking and baking, whether as an amateur or on a professional level, you're bound to discover amazing ingredients that you'll simply have to try. One of them is cacao butter - that's what gives chocolate treats their silky-smooth texture and delicious taste! However, not many people are aware of how versatile this product really is. Cacao butter is an important ingredient in both the baking and the beauty industry, and it's clear to see why! Vegan-friendly, dairy-free, and sugar-free, it's also considered one of the superfoods. 041b061a72


About

Welcome to the group! You can connect with other members, ge...

Members

bottom of page